Abu Dhabi 2019

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton33Leclerc19Perez17McLaren14Racing Point1598
2Unicorn Racing (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton33Norris13Perez17Mercedes20McLaren1497
3Team Luna (Michael Bucher)Bottas35Leclerc19Norris13Alfa Romeo11Red Bull1896
4Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Hamilton33Leclerc19Perez17McLaren14Alfa Romeo1194
5Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour Williams)Hamilton33Kvyat16Leclerc19McLaren14Alfa Romeo1193
6Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton33Leclerc19Norris13Renault12Racing Point1592
7JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Hamilton33Norris13Vettel16McLaren14Racing Point1591
8Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton33Leclerc19Sainz11Alfa Romeo11Racing Point1589
8Beat The Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton33Leclerc19Perez17Racing Point9Alfa Romeo1189
10Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton33Leclerc19Sainz11Alfa Romeo11McLaren1488
11Deadlock's Driving Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton33Norris13Vettel16McLaren14Alfa Romeo1187
12Leopard Racing (Bethie Dillon)Hamilton33Norris13Vettel16Racing Point9Alfa Romeo1182
13B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc19Perez17Sainz11Mercedes20McLaren1481
14The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Bottas35Gasly0Sainz11Red Bull18Racing Point1579
15Leclerc de Course (Gary Farr)Kvyat16Leclerc19Sainz11Ferrari16McLaren1476
15Interzone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton33Russell1Sainz11Toro Rosso13Red Bull1876
15Hoovering up the Competition (Jonny Dyson)Hamilton33Kubica0Norris13McLaren14Ferrari1676
18Team Robin Reliant 2019 (Mathew Hallett)Giovinazzi0Hamilton33Vettel16Alfa Romeo11Racing Point1575
18Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Giovinazzi0Hamilton33Leclerc19Alfa Romeo11Renault1275
20Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Giovinazzi0Hamilton33Vettel16Racing Point9Alfa Romeo1169
21Racey Babes F1nd the Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Gasly0Leclerc19Norris13Mercedes20Alfa Romeo1163
22GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Kvyat16Ricciardo0Sainz11Ferrari16McLaren1457
22Shit Off a Shovel (Anoushka Dyson)Giovinazzi0Russell1Verstappen23Toro Rosso13Mercedes2057
24Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Albon15Grosjean0Vettel16Alfa Romeo11McLaren1456
25PSF1 (Parag Satardekar)Gasly0Giovinazzi0Hamilton33Mercedes20Williams053
25Woldingham Wanderers (Tabitha Dyson)Norris13Stroll-6Vettel16Red Bull18Renault1253
27Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Gasly0Perez17Raikkonen4Renault12Red Bull1851
28Mentley Garagista (Andrew Watts)Norris13Raikkonen4Vettel16Haas0McLaren1447
29Falkland Flyers (Linda Wats)Giovinazzi0Magnussen0Vettel16McLaren14Toro Rosso1343

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY11Y2508033
2VerstappenRed BullY322201023
3LeclercFerrariY431900019
4BottasMercedesY22017162035
5VettelFerrariY541600016
6AlbonRed BullY651500015
7PerezRacing PointY11101430017
8NorrisMcLarenY761300013
9KvyatToro RossoY14131240016
10SainzMcLarenY981100011
11RicciardoRenaultY8700000
12HulkenbergRenaultY10900000
13RaikkonenAlfa RomeoY181704004
14MagnussenHaasY151400000
15GrosjeanHaasY161500000
16GiovinazziAlfa RomeoY171600000
17RussellWilliamsY191801001
18GaslyToro RossoY121100000
19KubicaWilliamsY201900000
20StrollRacing PointN1312-6000-6

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Alfa Romeo80001111
Ferrari30001616
Haas900000
McLaren50001414
Mercedes10002020
Racing Point4100915
Red Bull20001818
Renault70001212
Toro Rosso60001313
Williams1000000