Brazil 2019

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Gasly26Perez16Raikkonen21Renault14Red Bull2097
2The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Bottas-1Gasly26Sainz36Red Bull20Racing Point1293
3Interzone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton10Russell6Sainz36Toro Rosso18Red Bull2090
4Shit Off a Shovel (Anoushka Dyson)Giovinazzi23Russell6Verstappen28Toro Rosso18Mercedes1388
5GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Kvyat17Ricciardo15Sainz36Ferrari0McLaren1684
6Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton10Leclerc0Sainz36Alfa Romeo15McLaren1677
7B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc0Perez16Sainz36Mercedes7McLaren1675
8Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton10Leclerc0Sainz36Alfa Romeo15Racing Point1273
9Leclerc de Course (Gary Farr)Kvyat17Leclerc0Sainz36Ferrari0McLaren1669
10PSF1 (Parag Satardekar)Gasly26Giovinazzi23Hamilton10Mercedes7Williams066
11Unicorn Racing (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton10Norris15Perez16Mercedes7McLaren1664
12Racey Babes F1nd the Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Gasly26Leclerc0Norris15Mercedes7Alfa Romeo1563
13Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Giovinazzi23Hamilton10Leclerc0Alfa Romeo15Renault1462
14Mentley Garagista (Andrew Watts)Norris15Raikkonen21Vettel-3Haas11McLaren1660
15Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour Williams)Hamilton10Kvyat17Leclerc0McLaren16Alfa Romeo1558
16Team Robin Reliant 2019 (Mathew Hallett)Giovinazzi23Hamilton10Vettel-3Alfa Romeo15Racing Point1257
16Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Hamilton10Leclerc0Perez16McLaren16Alfa Romeo1557
16Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Giovinazzi23Hamilton10Vettel-3Racing Point12Alfa Romeo1557
19The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton10Leclerc0Perez16McLaren16Racing Point1254
19Falkland Flyers (Linda Wats)Giovinazzi23Magnussen0Vettel-3McLaren16Toro Rosso1854
21Deadlock's Driving Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton10Norris15Vettel-3McLaren16Alfa Romeo1553
21Beat The Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton10Leclerc0Perez16Racing Point12Alfa Romeo1553
23Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton10Leclerc0Norris15Renault14Racing Point1251
24JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Hamilton10Norris15Vettel-3McLaren16Racing Point1250
25Leopard Racing (Bethie Dillon)Hamilton10Norris15Vettel-3Racing Point12Alfa Romeo1549
25Team Luna (Michael Bucher)Bottas-1Leclerc0Norris15Alfa Romeo15Red Bull2049
27Woldingham Wanderers (Tabitha Dyson)Norris15Stroll0Vettel-3Red Bull20Renault1446
28Hoovering up the Competition (Jonny Dyson)Hamilton10Kubica-2Norris15McLaren16Ferrari039
29Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Albon0Grosjean0Vettel-3Alfa Romeo15McLaren1628

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1VerstappenRed BullY112503028
2GaslyToro RossoY762240026
3SainzMcLarenY202019170036
4RaikkonenAlfa RomeoY981740021
5GiovinazziAlfa RomeoY13121670023
6RicciardoRenaultY121111550-515
7HamiltonMercedesY3311401-510
8NorrisMcLarenY11101320015
9PerezRacing PointY1515NoQualTime12600-216
10KvyatToro RossoY16161160017
11MagnussenHaasY10900000
12RussellWilliamsY181806006
13GrosjeanHaasY8700000
14AlbonRed BullY6500000
15HulkenbergRenaultY14131000-5-5
16KubicaWilliamsY19191030-5-2
17VettelFerrariY22TeamMate0020-5-3
18LeclercFerrariY41400000
19StrollRacing PointY171700000
20BottasMercedesN54Y-6050-1

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Alfa Romeo40001515
Ferrari000000
Haas80001111
McLaren30001616
Mercedes6100713
Racing Point70001212
Red Bull10002020
Renault50001414
Toro Rosso20001818
Williams900000