Great Britain 2019

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour Williams)Hamilton33Kvyat20Leclerc20McLaren15Alfa Romeo13101
2Leclerc de Course (Gary Farr)Kvyat20Leclerc20Sainz22Ferrari18McLaren1595
3Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton33Leclerc20Sainz22Alfa Romeo8Racing Point1194
4The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Bottas25Gasly18Sainz22Red Bull16Racing Point1192
5Interzone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton33Russell5Sainz22Toro Rosso12Red Bull1688
6Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Hamilton33Leclerc20Perez0McLaren15Alfa Romeo1381
7Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Gasly18Hamilton33Leclerc20Alfa Romeo8Williams079
8Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton33Leclerc20Norris0Renault14Racing Point1178
9Beat The Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton33Leclerc20Perez0Racing Point11Alfa Romeo1377
10Racey Babes F1nd the Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Gasly18Leclerc20Ricciardo14Racing Point11Alfa Romeo1376
11B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc20Perez0Sainz22Mercedes20Alfa Romeo1375
12GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Kubica5Ricciardo14Sainz22Ferrari18McLaren1574
13The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton33Leclerc20Perez0Alfa Romeo8Racing Point1172
14Hoovering up the Competition (Jonny Dyson)Hamilton33Kubica5Norris0McLaren15Ferrari1871
14Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Giovinazzi-4Hamilton33Leclerc20Alfa Romeo8Renault1471
16Team Luna (Michael Bucher)Bottas25Leclerc20Norris0Alfa Romeo8Red Bull1669
17Unicorn Racing (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton33Norris0Perez0Mercedes20McLaren1568
18PSF1 (Parag Satardekar)Gasly18Giovinazzi-4Hamilton33Mercedes20Williams067
19Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Gasly18Perez0Raikkonen17Renault14Red Bull1665
20Deadlock's Driving Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton33Norris0Vettel-5McLaren15Alfa Romeo1356
21JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Hamilton33Norris0Vettel-5McLaren15Racing Point1154
22Leopard Racing (Bethie Dillon)Hamilton33Norris0Vettel-5Racing Point11Alfa Romeo1352
23Shit Off a Shovel (Anoushka Dyson)Giovinazzi-4Russell5Verstappen16Toro Rosso12Mercedes2049
24Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Giovinazzi-4Hamilton33Vettel-5Racing Point11Alfa Romeo1348
25Team Robin Reliant 2019 (Mathew Hallett)Giovinazzi-4Hamilton33Vettel-5Alfa Romeo8Racing Point1143
26Woldingham Wanderers (Tabitha Dyson)Norris0Stroll5Vettel-5Red Bull16Renault1430
27Mentley Garagista (Andrew Watts)Norris0Raikkonen17Vettel-5Haas-6McLaren1521
28Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Albon0Grosjean-5Vettel-5Alfa Romeo8McLaren1513
29Falkland Flyers (Linda Wats)Giovinazzi-4Magnussen-6Vettel-5McLaren15Toro Rosso1212

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY22Y2517033
2BottasMercedesY112203025
3LeclercFerrariY331901020
4GaslyRed BullY551710018
5VerstappenRed BullY441600016
6SainzMcLarenY13131570022
7RicciardoRenaultY771400014
8RaikkonenAlfa RomeoY12121340017
9KvyatToro RossoY17171280020
10HulkenbergRenaultY10101100011
11NorrisMcLarenY8800000
12AlbonToro RossoY9900000
13StrollRacing PointY281805005
14RussellWilliamsY191905005
15KubicaWilliamsY202005005
16VettelFerrariY661000-5-5
17PerezRacing PointY151500000
18GiovinazziAlfa RomeoN1111-4000-4
19GrosjeanHaasN1414-5000-5
20MagnussenHaasN1616-6000-6

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Alfa Romeo6200813
Ferrari20001818
Haas0100-60
McLaren40001515
Mercedes10002020
Racing Point80001111
Red Bull30001616
Renault50001414
Toro Rosso70001212
Williams900000