Austria 2019

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton18Leclerc25Sainz24Alfa Romeo14Racing Point1394
2Team Luna (Michael Bucher)Bottas19Leclerc25Norris15Alfa Romeo14Red Bull2093
3The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Bottas19Gasly15Sainz24Red Bull20Racing Point1391
4Deadlock's Driving Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton18Norris15Vettel22McLaren15Alfa Romeo1484
5JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Hamilton18Norris15Vettel22McLaren15Racing Point1383
5Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton18Leclerc25Norris15Renault12Racing Point1383
7Leopard Racing (Bethie Dillon)Hamilton18Norris15Vettel22Racing Point13Alfa Romeo1482
7Leclerc de Course (Gary Farr)Kvyat0Leclerc25Sainz24Ferrari18McLaren1582
9B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc25Perez2Sainz24Mercedes16Alfa Romeo1481
10Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Giovinazzi11Hamilton18Leclerc25Alfa Romeo14Renault1280
11Team Robin Reliant 2019 (Mathew Hallett)Giovinazzi11Hamilton18Vettel22Alfa Romeo14Racing Point1378
11Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Giovinazzi11Hamilton18Vettel22Racing Point13Alfa Romeo1478
13Interzone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton18Russell2Sainz24Toro Rosso11Red Bull2075
14Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Hamilton18Leclerc25Perez2McLaren15Alfa Romeo1474
15The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton18Leclerc25Perez2Alfa Romeo14Racing Point1372
15Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Gasly15Hamilton18Leclerc25Alfa Romeo14Williams072
15Beat The Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton18Leclerc25Perez2Racing Point13Alfa Romeo1472
15Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour Williams)Hamilton18Kvyat0Leclerc25McLaren15Alfa Romeo1472
15Shit Off a Shovel (Anoushka Dyson)Giovinazzi11Russell2Verstappen32Toro Rosso11Mercedes1672
20Woldingham Wanderers (Tabitha Dyson)Norris15Stroll0Vettel22Red Bull20Renault1269
21Racey Babes F1nd the Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Gasly15Leclerc25Ricciardo0Racing Point13Alfa Romeo1467
22Unicorn Racing (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton18Norris15Perez2Mercedes16McLaren1566
22Hoovering up the Competition (Jonny Dyson)Hamilton18Kubica0Norris15McLaren15Ferrari1866
24Mentley Garagista (Andrew Watts)Norris15Raikkonen12Vettel22Haas0McLaren1564
25Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Gasly15Perez2Raikkonen12Renault12Red Bull2061
26PSF1 (Parag Satardekar)Gasly15Giovinazzi11Hamilton18Mercedes16Williams060
27GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Kubica0Ricciardo0Sainz24Ferrari18McLaren1557
28Falkland Flyers (Linda Wats)Giovinazzi11Magnussen-5Vettel22McLaren15Toro Rosso1154
28Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Albon3Grosjean0Vettel22Alfa Romeo14McLaren1554

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1VerstappenRed BullY32Y2516032
2LeclercFerrariY112203025
3BottasMercedesY431900019
4VettelFerrariY1091750022
5HamiltonMercedesY241602018
6NorrisMcLarenY651500015
7GaslyRed BullY981410015
8SainzMcLarenY151913110024
9RaikkonenAlfa RomeoY761200012
10GiovinazziAlfa RomeoY871100011
11PerezRacing PointY161302002
12RicciardoRenaultY141200000
13HulkenbergRenaultY121502002
14StrollRacing PointY171400000
15AlbonToro RossoY131803003
16GrosjeanHaasY111100000
17KvyatToro RossoY181600000
18RussellWilliamsY192002002
19MagnussenHaasY5101000-5-5
20KubicaWilliamsY201700000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Alfa Romeo50001414
Ferrari20001818
Haas000000
McLaren40001515
Mercedes30001616
Racing Point60001313
Red Bull10002020
Renault70001212
Toro Rosso80001111
Williams1000000