United States 2018

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton27Vandoorne6Verstappen38McLaren5Force India1490
2GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Raikkonen27Stroll-4Verstappen38Force India14Toro Rosso1388
2Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Bottas16Ericsson17Verstappen38McLaren5Sauber1288
2PS F1 (Parag Satardekar)Hamilton27Leclerc-3Verstappen38Red Bull14Sauber1288
2The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton27Magnussen0Verstappen38Sauber9Force India1488
6Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton27Hulkenberg16Vettel20Sauber9Toro Rosso1385
6Turbo Tel (Terry Rawson)Hamilton27Sirotkin1Verstappen38McLaren5Force India1485
8B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc-3Verstappen38Vettel20Red Bull14Toro Rosso1382
9Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Hamilton27Vandoorne6Vettel20Toro Rosso13Force India1480
10Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Ericsson17Hamilton27Verstappen38Haas-5Williams077
11Mentley Motors (Andrew Watts)Gasly7Verstappen38Vettel20Haas-5Force India1474
12Morefuleracing (James Watts)Hamilton27Magnussen0Vettel20Sauber9Toro Rosso1369
13Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Alonso-6Hamilton27Vettel20Toro Rosso13Sauber1266
14Team Robin Reliant 2018 (Mathew Hallett)Alonso-6Hamilton27Vettel20Sauber9Toro Rosso1363
14Xiong Mao Sai Che (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton27Leclerc-3Vettel20McLaren5Force India1463
16InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso-6Gasly7Hamilton27Red Bull14Force India1456
16SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson17Hamilton27Stroll-4Mercedes16Williams056
18Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Stroll-4Vandoorne6Vettel20Ferrari20Toro Rosso1355
18The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Hamilton27Hartley23Ricciardo-4Haas-5Force India1455
20Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Grosjean-5Ocon0Verstappen38McLaren5Toro Rosso1351
21Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Hulkenberg16Magnussen0Vettel20Williams0Force India1450
22Funnell's (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton27Ricciardo-4Vandoorne6McLaren5Force India1448
23Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton27Magnussen0Vandoorne6Haas-5Force India1442
24Strolling With a Bag of Rubles (Rick Pearon)Leclerc-3Stroll-4Vettel20Sauber9Mercedes1638
25Beat the Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton27Ricciardo-4Vandoorne6Haas-5Toro Rosso1337
25Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour-Williams)Hamilton27Magnussen0Stroll-4Force India14Williams037
27Racey Babes Do Not Like Orange (Gerry Wilkinson)Hamilton27Leclerc-3Ricciardo-4Haas-5Force India1429
28Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso-6Ricciardo-4Stroll-4Ferrari20Toro Rosso1319

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1RaikkonenFerrariY322511027
2VerstappenRed BullY151822160038
3HamiltonMercedesY11Y1908027
4VettelFerrariY251712020
5BottasMercedesY431600016
6HulkenbergRenaultY771510016
7SainzRenaultY111111440-513
8PerezForce IndiaY10101320015
9HartleyToro RossoY142012110023
10EricssonSauberY19161160017
11VandoorneMcLarenY201706006
12GaslyToro RossoY131907007
13SirotkinWilliamsY171401001
14StrollWilliamsY18151010-5-4
15OconForce IndiaY66DISQ00000
16MagnussenHaasY1212DISQ00000
17LeclercSauberN99-3000-3
18RicciardoRed BullN54-4000-4
19GrosjeanHaasN88-5000-5
20AlonsoMcLarenN1613-6000-6

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari10002020
Force India50001414
Haas0200-50
McLaren8100511
Mercedes30001616
Red Bull23001418
Renault40001515
Sauber7400912
Toro Rosso60001313
Williams900000