Hungary 2018

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Beat the Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton28Ricciardo30Vandoorne-4Haas14Toro Rosso1583
1Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Alonso16Hamilton28Vettel24Toro Rosso15Sauber083
1The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Hamilton28Hartley0Ricciardo30Haas14Force India1183
4Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso16Ricciardo30Stroll3Ferrari18Toro Rosso1582
5InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso16Gasly15Hamilton28Red Bull11Force India1181
6Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Grosjean11Ricciardo30Sainz12McLaren9Toro Rosso1577
6Morefuleracing (James Watts)Hamilton28Magnussen16Vettel24Sauber-6Toro Rosso1577
6Racey Babes Do Not Like Orange (Gerry Wilkinson)Hamilton28Leclerc-6Ricciardo30Haas14Force India1177
6Team Robin Reliant 2018 (Mathew Hallett)Alonso16Hamilton28Vettel24Sauber-6Toro Rosso1577
10Funnell's (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton28Ricciardo30Vandoorne-4McLaren9Force India1174
10Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Hamilton28Vandoorne-4Vettel24Toro Rosso15Force India1174
12Xiong Mao Sai Che (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton28Leclerc-6Vettel24McLaren9Force India1166
13Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton28Magnussen16Vandoorne-4Haas14Force India1165
13The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Alonso16Hamilton28Verstappen-5Toro Rosso15Force India1165
15Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton28Hulkenberg1Vettel24Sauber-6Toro Rosso1562
16Mentley Motors (Andrew Watts)Gasly15Verstappen-5Vettel24Haas14Force India1159
17Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour-Williams)Hamilton28Magnussen16Stroll3Force India11Williams058
18Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Stroll3Vandoorne-4Vettel24Ferrari18Toro Rosso1556
19Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Hulkenberg1Magnussen16Vettel24Williams0Force India1152
19Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Gasly15Hamilton28Verstappen-5Haas14Williams052
21SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson0Hamilton28Stroll3Mercedes20Williams051
22Turbo Tel (Terry Rawson)Hamilton28Sirotkin3Verstappen-5McLaren9Force India1146
23GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Raikkonen20Stroll3Verstappen-5Force India11Toro Rosso1544
24Strolling With a Bag of Rubles (Rick Pearon)Leclerc-6Vandoorne-4Vettel24McLaren9Mercedes2043
25B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Leclerc-6Verstappen-5Vettel24Red Bull11Toro Rosso1539
25Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton28Vandoorne-4Verstappen-5McLaren9Force India1139
27PS F1 (Parag Satardekar)Hamilton28Leclerc-6Verstappen-5Red Bull11Sauber028
28Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Ericsson0Hulkenberg1Verstappen-5McLaren9Mercedes2025

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY112503028
2VettelFerrariY442220024
3RaikkonenFerrariY331901020
4RicciardoRed BullY1212Y1785030
5BottasMercedesY2211602-513
6GaslyToro RossoY661500015
7MagnussenHaasY991420016
8AlonsoMcLarenY11111330016
9SainzRenaultY551200012
10GrosjeanHaasY10101100011
11HartleyToro RossoY8800000
12HulkenbergRenaultY131301001
13OconForce IndiaY181704004
14PerezForce IndiaY191804004
15EricssonSauberY141400000
16SirotkinWilliamsY201903003
17StrollWilliamsY152003003
18VandoorneMcLarenN1615-4000-4
19VerstappenRed BullN77-5000-5
20LeclercSauberN1716-6000-6

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari20001818
Force India80001111
Haas50001414
McLaren6300913
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull32001116
Renault70001212
Sauber9100-60
Toro Rosso40001515
Williams1000000