Azerbaijan 2018

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Xiong Mao Sai Che (Eleanor Dillon)Hamilton28Hartley20Vettel20McLaren13Force India1697
2Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Alonso19Hamilton28Vettel20Toro Rosso11Sauber1492
2Team Robin Reliant 2018 (Mathew Hallett)Alonso19Hamilton28Vettel20Sauber14Toro Rosso1192
4Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Hamilton28Stroll15Vettel20Toro Rosso11Force India1690
5Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Stroll15Vandoorne19Vettel20Ferrari18Toro Rosso1183
6SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson2Hamilton28Stroll15Mercedes20Williams1277
7Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton28Vandoorne19Verstappen-2McLaren13Force India1674
8Funnell's (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton28Ricciardo-3Vandoorne19McLaren13Force India1673
9Strolling With a Bag of Rubles (Rick Pearon)Alonso19Leclerc22Verstappen-2McLaren13Mercedes2072
10Morefuleracing (James Watts)Hamilton28Magnussen-3Vettel20Sauber14Toro Rosso1170
11InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso19Gasly5Hamilton28Red Bull-3Force India1665
12Ferrari Roche (Roddy Seymour-Williams)Hamilton28Magnussen-3Stroll15Force India11Williams1263
13GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Raikkonen26Stroll15Verstappen-2Force India11Toro Rosso1161
14Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso19Ricciardo-3Stroll15Ferrari18Toro Rosso1160
15B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Vandoorne19Verstappen-2Vettel20Force India11Toro Rosso1159
15The Backstreet Boyz (Mick Dillon)Hamilton28Hartley20Ricciardo-3Haas-2Force India1659
17Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton28Magnussen-3Vandoorne19Haas-2Force India1658
18Beat the Big Pants (Janey Dillon)Hamilton28Ricciardo-3Vandoorne19Haas-2Toro Rosso1153
19Racey Babes Do Not Like Orange (Gerry Wilkinson)Hamilton28Magnussen-3Ricciardo-3Toro Rosso11Force India1649
19Turbo Tel (Terry Rawson)Hamilton28Sirotkin-6Verstappen-2McLaren13Force India1649
21Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton28Hulkenberg-4Verstappen-2McLaren13Toro Rosso1146
22Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Gasly5Hamilton28Verstappen-2Haas-2Williams1241
23PS F1 (Parag Satardekar)Ericsson2Hamilton28Verstappen-2Red Bull-3Sauber1439
24Mentley Motors (Andrew Watts)Gasly5Verstappen-2Vettel20Haas-2Force India1637
24The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Grosjean-8Sainz20Verstappen-2Toro Rosso11Force India1637
26Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Hulkenberg-4Magnussen-3Vettel20Williams6Force India1635
27Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Grosjean-8Ricciardo-3Sainz20McLaren13Toro Rosso1133
28Red Trap One (Sam Collins)Ericsson2Hulkenberg-4Verstappen-2McLaren13Mercedes2029

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY222512028
2RaikkonenFerrariY662240026
3PerezForce IndiaY8811950-519
4VettelFerrariY111703020
5SainzRenaultY1091640020
6LeclercSauberY14131570022
7AlonsoMcLarenY13121450019
8StrollWilliamsY11101320015
9VandoorneMcLarenY16161270019
10HartleyToro RossoY19191190020
11EricssonSauberY18181070-52
12GaslyToro RossoY171705005
13MagnussenHaasY15151020-5-3
14BottasMercedesY33Y00606
15GrosjeanHaasN2020NoQualTime;SafetyCrash-1000-7-8
16VerstappenRed BullN55-2000-2
17RicciardoRed BullN44-3000-3
18HulkenbergRenaultN914-4000-4
19OconForce IndiaN77-5000-5
20SirotkinWilliamsN1211-6000-6

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari20001818
Force India32001116
Haas9500-20
McLaren60001313
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull0400-30
Renault43001115
Sauber50001414
Toro Rosso80001111
Williams7100612