Japan 2017

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Racey Babes and the Sidepods (Gerry Wilkinson)Hamilton28Ocon15Grosjean16Red Bull Racing18Haas1491
2B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Grosjean16Ocon15Verstappen24Mercedes20Haas1489
3Strolling With a Bag of Cash (Rick Pearson)Hamilton28Ocon15Wehrlein2Red Bull Racing18Force India1578
4Orange Trap Five (Sam Collins)Alonso9Perez14Verstappen24McLaren12Red Bull Racing1877
4Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton28Ocon15Ricciardo19Force India15Sauber077
6Mentley Garages (Andrew Watts)Ocon15Raikkonen21Verstappen24Force India15Sauber075
7InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso9Hamilton28Wehrlein2Red Bull Racing18Renault1168
8Morefuelracing (James Watts)Hamilton28Ricciardo19Wehrlein2Red Bull Racing18Sauber067
9Kn'Ocon Wood (Janey Dillon)Hamilton28Ocon15Sainz-6Force India15Haas1466
10Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Grosjean16Raikkonen21Ricciardo19Renault8Sauber064
11Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton28Verstappen24Wehrlein2Sauber-4Williams1363
12Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton28Ocon15Stroll-2Renault8McLaren1261
12Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso9Ericsson-4Hamilton28McLaren12Ferrari1661
14The Pussy Cats (Trevor Harris)Grosjean16Hamilton28Sainz-6Renault8Haas1460
15Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Grosjean16Hamilton28Ricciardo19Sauber-4Toro Rosso059
16SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Alonso9Ericsson-4Hamilton28Ferrari11Haas1458
17Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Ocon15Ricciardo19Vettel-4Haas14McLaren1256
18Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton28Ocon15Vandoorne0Ferrari11Sauber054
18Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean16Hamilton28Vettel-4Haas14Sauber054
20The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton28Ocon15Vettel-4Haas14Sauber053
21Get-Out-And-Push (Peter Hewitt)Alonso9Grosjean16Vettel-4McLaren12Red Bull Racing1851
22Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton28Ocon15Vettel-4Sauber-4Haas1449
23B.T.R. (Tel Rawson)Ocon15Stroll-2Verstappen24Toro Rosso-6Force India1546
24Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Grosjean16Ricciardo19Vettel-4Sauber-4Force India1542
25GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Hulkenberg-3Perez14Ricciardo19Toro Rosso-6Haas1438
26Team Robin Reliant 2017 (Mathew Hallett)Ericsson-4Hamilton28Sainz-6Ferrari11Sauber029
27Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Verstappen24Vettel-4Wehrlein2Toro Rosso-6McLaren1228

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY112503028
2VerstappenRed Bull RacingY542220024
3RicciardoRed Bull RacingY431900019
4BottasMercedesY26Y1727026
5RaikkonenFerrariY6101650021
6OconForce IndiaY751500015
7PerezToro RossoY871400014
8MagnussenHaasY13121340017
9GrosjeanHaasY16131240016
10MassaWilliamsY981100011
11AlonsoMcLarenY102009009
12PalmerRenaultY141806006
13GaslyToro RossoY171401001
14VandoorneMcLarenY11900000
15WehrleinSauberY201702002
16StrollWilliamsN1815-2000-2
17HulkenbergRenaultN1211-3000-3
18EricssonSauberN1916-4000-4
19VettelFerrariN32-5010-4
20SainzRenaultN1519-6000-6
21GiovinazziSauber00000
22ButtonMcLaren00000
23di RestaWilliams00000
24KvyatToro Rosso00000
25HartleyToro Rosso00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari32001116
Force India40001515
Haas50001414
McLaren70001212
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault8400811
Sauber10300-40
Toro Rosso9100-60
Williams65001113