Hungary 2017

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso21Ericsson4Hamilton17McLaren15Ferrari2077
2Orange Trap Five (Sam Collins)Alonso21Perez18Verstappen6McLaren15Red Bull Racing1676
3Get-Out-And-Push (Peter Hewitt)Alonso21Grosjean-5Vettel28McLaren15Red Bull Racing1675
4SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Alonso21Ericsson4Hamilton17Ferrari20Haas1173
5Kn'Ocon Wood (Janey Dillon)Hamilton17Ocon14Sainz16Force India13Haas1171
6B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Alonso21Ocon14Verstappen6Mercedes18Haas1170
7Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Verstappen6Vettel28Wehrlein3Toro Rosso14McLaren1566
8Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton17Ocon14Wehrlein3Ferrari20Haas1165
8The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton17Ocon14Vettel28Haas6Sauber065
10InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso21Hamilton17Wehrlein3Red Bull Racing10Renault1263
11Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton17Ocon14Vandoorne11Ferrari20Sauber062
11Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton17Ocon14Stroll3Force India13McLaren1562
13Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton17Ocon14Stroll3Renault12McLaren1561
14Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Ocon14Ricciardo-6Vettel28Haas6McLaren1557
14Strolling With a Bag of Cash (Rick Pearson)Hamilton17Ocon14Wehrlein3Red Bull Racing10Force India1357
14Team Robin Reliant 2017 (Mathew Hallett)Ericsson4Hamilton17Sainz16Ferrari20Sauber057
17The Pussy Cats (Trevor Harris)Grosjean-5Hamilton17Sainz16Renault12Haas1151
18B.T.R. (Tel Rawson)Ocon14Stroll3Verstappen6Toro Rosso14Force India1350
19Racey Babes and the Sidepods (Gerry Wilkinson)Hamilton17Ocon14Grosjean-5Red Bull Racing10Haas1147
20Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean-5Hamilton17Vettel28Haas6Sauber046
21Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Magnussen2Raikkonen24Verstappen6Renault12Sauber044
22Mentley Garages (Andrew Watts)Grosjean-5Raikkonen24Verstappen6Force India13Sauber038
23GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Hulkenberg0Perez18Ricciardo-6Toro Rosso14Haas1137
24Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Grosjean-5Raikkonen24Ricciardo-6Sauber0Toro Rosso1427
25Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton17Verstappen6Wehrlein3Sauber0Williams026
26Morefuelracing (James Watts)Hamilton17Ricciardo-6Wehrlein3Red Bull Racing10Sauber024
27Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Grosjean-5Hamilton17Ricciardo-6Sauber0Toro Rosso1420

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1VettelFerrariY112503028
2RaikkonenFerrariY222202024
3BottasMercedesY331901020
4HamiltonMercedesY441700017
5VerstappenRed Bull RacingY551TookOutTeam1600-5-56
6AlonsoMcLarenY87Y1515021
7SainzRenaultY1091420016
8PerezForce IndiaY14131350018
9OconForce IndiaY12111220014
10VandoorneMcLarenY981100011
11KvyatToro RossoY131605005
12PalmerRenaultY111000000
13MagnussenHaasY161502002
14StrollWilliamsY171703003
15WehrleinSauberY181803003
16EricssonSauberY202004004
17HulkenbergRenaultY71200000
18di RestaWilliamsN1919-4000-4
19GrosjeanHaasN1514-5000-5
20RicciardoRed Bull RacingN66-6000-6
21GiovinazziSauber00000
22ButtonMcLaren00000
23MassaWilliams00000
24GaslyToro Rosso00000
25HartleyToro Rosso00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari10002020
Force India60001313
Haas8200611
McLaren40001515
Mercedes20001818
Red Bull Racing31001016
Renault70001212
Sauber1000000
Toro Rosso50001414
Williams9300-40