Spain 2017

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Strolling With a Bag of Cash (Rick Pearson)Hamilton33Ocon21Wehrlein20Red Bull Racing11Force India15100
2Kn'Ocon Wood (Janey Dillon)Hamilton33Ocon21Sainz19Force India15Haas1199
3Morefuelracing (James Watts)Hamilton33Ricciardo22Wehrlein20Red Bull Racing11Sauber1298
4Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton33Ocon21Wehrlein20Ferrari12Haas1197
5Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Grosjean15Hamilton33Ricciardo22Sauber12Toro Rosso1395
5Leopard Racing (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean15Hamilton33Vettel24Haas11Sauber1295
7The Pussy Cats (Trevor Harris)Grosjean15Hamilton33Sainz19Renault14Haas1192
8Racey Babes and the Sidepods (Gerry Wilkinson)Ericsson5Hamilton33Perez21Red Bull Racing11Haas1181
8Team Robin Reliant 2017 (Mathew Hallett)Ericsson5Hamilton33Sainz19Ferrari12Sauber1281
10GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Hulkenberg22Perez21Ricciardo22Toro Rosso13McLaren078
10InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Alonso0Hamilton33Wehrlein20Red Bull Racing11Renault1478
12Abby's Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton33Ocon21Vandoorne-4Ferrari12Sauber1274
13The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton33Ocon21Raikkonen-6Haas11Sauber1271
13Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton33Ocon21Stroll2Force India15McLaren071
15Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Hamilton33Ocon21Stroll2Renault14McLaren070
16SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Alonso0Ericsson5Hamilton33Ferrari12Haas1161
17Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Hamilton33Verstappen-5Wehrlein20Sauber12Williams060
18Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Verstappen-5Vettel24Wehrlein20Toro Rosso13McLaren052
18Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Alonso0Ericsson5Hamilton33McLaren-4Ferrari1852
20Get-Out-And-Push (Peter Hewitt)Alonso0Grosjean15Vettel24McLaren-4Red Bull Racing1651
21B.T.R. (Tel Rawson)Ocon21Stroll2Verstappen-5Toro Rosso13Force India1546
22B.R.M. (Peter Stark)Alonso0Perez21Verstappen-5Mercedes17Sauber1245
23Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Grosjean15Raikkonen-6Ricciardo22Haas11McLaren042
24Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Alonso0Raikkonen-6Ricciardo22Sauber12Toro Rosso1341
25Orange Trap Five (Sam Collins)Alonso0Perez21Verstappen-5McLaren-4Red Bull Racing1628
26Mentley Garages (Andrew Watts)Alonso0Raikkonen-6Verstappen-5Force India15Sauber1216
27Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Magnussen0Raikkonen-6Verstappen-5Renault14Sauber1215

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY11Y2508033
2VettelFerrariY222202024
3RicciardoRed Bull RacingY661930022
4PerezForce IndiaY881740021
5OconForce IndiaY10101650021
6HulkenbergRenaultY13131570022
7SainzRenaultY12121450019
8WehrleinSauberY15151370020
9KvyatToro RossoY201912100022
10GrosjeanHaasY14141140015
11EricssonSauberY161605005
12AlonsoMcLarenY7700000
13MassaWilliamsY9900000
14MagnussenHaasY111100000
15PalmerRenaultY171702002
16StrollWilliamsY181802002
17BottasMercedesN33-3010-2
18VandoorneMcLarenN1920-4000-4
19VerstappenRed Bull RacingN55-5000-5
20RaikkonenFerrariN44-6000-6
21GiovinazziSauber00000
22ButtonMcLaren00000
23di RestaWilliams00000
24GaslyToro Rosso00000
25HartleyToro Rosso00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari21001218
Force India40001515
Haas80001111
McLaren9300-40
Mercedes14001720
Red Bull Racing32001116
Renault50001414
Sauber70001212
Toro Rosso60001313
Williams1000000