Brazil 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Hamilton28Sainz24Verstappen25Mercedes20Haas097
2Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Hamilton28Hulkenberg15Verstappen25Red Bull Racing18Haas086
3BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton28Hulkenberg15Sainz24Red Bull Racing18Haas085
4SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson-6Hamilton28Verstappen25Red Bull Racing18Sauber1378
5Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton28Ricciardo13Sainz24McLaren12Haas077
6Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton28Verstappen25Vettel16Sauber7Haas076
7Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Sainz24Verstappen25Vettel16Ferrari10Haas075
8Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg24Ricciardo13Verstappen25McLaren12Haas074
8Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso11Hamilton28Verstappen25Haas-2McLaren1274
10Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Hulkenberg15Rosberg24Verstappen25Williams8Haas072
11Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas0Hamilton28Verstappen25Force India16Haas069
12Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton28Grosjean-2Verstappen25Renault-4Mercedes2067
12JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson-6Hamilton28Verstappen25Mercedes20Haas067
14Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton28Verstappen25Vettel16Renault-4Haas065
14Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson-6Hamilton28Verstappen25Haas-2Mercedes2065
14The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton28Raikkonen-4Verstappen25Force India16Haas065
17Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton28Raikkonen-4Verstappen25Haas-2Force India1663
17That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton28Raikkonen-4Verstappen25Toro Rosso14Haas063
19InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton28Grosjean-2Verstappen25Renault-4Ferrari1562
20Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg24Verstappen25Vettel16Renault-4Haas061
20Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen-4Rosberg24Verstappen25Force India16Haas061
20Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton28Kvyat1Verstappen25Sauber7Renault061
20Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso11Ricciardo13Verstappen25McLaren12Renault061
24Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean-2Hamilton28Vettel16Force India16Haas058
25Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Bottas0Verstappen25Vettel16Toro Rosso14Haas055
26Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Grosjean-2Ricciardo13Rosberg24Red Bull Racing18Haas053
27Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Alonso11Hamilton28Ricciardo13Haas-2Renault050
28Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean-2Verstappen25Vettel16Ferrari10Renault049
29GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Grosjean-2Hamilton28Ricciardo13Williams8Haas047
30Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button1Palmer-4Verstappen25Ferrari10Toro Rosso1446

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY112503028
2RosbergMercedesY222202024
3VerstappenRed Bull RacingY44Y1915025
4PerezForce IndiaY991750022
5VettelFerrariY551600016
6SainzToro RossoY15151590024
7HulkenbergForce IndiaY881410015
8RicciardoRed Bull RacingY661300013
9NasrSauberY222112120024
10AlonsoMcLarenY10101100011
11BottasWilliamsY111100000
12OconManor RacingY20220100010
13KvyatToro RossoY141401001
14MagnussenRenaultY181804004
15WehrleinManor RacingY191904004
16ButtonMcLarenY171701001
17GutierrezHaasN1212-2000-2
18MassaWilliamsN1313Cry-3000-2-5
19PalmerRenaultN1616-4000-4
20RaikkonenFerrariN33-5010-4
21EricssonSauberN2120-6000-6
22GrosjeanHaasN77DidNotStart0000-2-2
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24HaryantoManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari42001015
Force India30001616
Haas0500-20
Manor Racing900000
McLaren70001212
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault10300-40
Sauber6100713
Toro Rosso50001414
Williams8400811