Japan 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg28Verstappen23Vettel24Renault12Haas13100
2Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen20Rosberg28Verstappen23Force India15Haas1399
3Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton21Verstappen23Vettel24Renault12Haas1393
4Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Hulkenberg14Rosberg28Verstappen23Williams14Haas1392
4Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton21Raikkonen20Verstappen23Haas13Force India1592
4The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton21Raikkonen20Verstappen23Force India15Haas1392
7Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Hamilton21Hulkenberg14Verstappen23Red Bull Racing18Haas1389
8That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton21Raikkonen20Verstappen23Toro Rosso11Haas1388
9Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas12Hamilton21Verstappen23Force India15Haas1384
10Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Bottas12Verstappen23Vettel24Toro Rosso11Haas1383
11Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton21Verstappen23Vettel24Sauber0Haas1381
12JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson3Hamilton21Verstappen23Mercedes20Haas1380
12Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson3Hamilton21Verstappen23Haas13Mercedes2080
14Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg28Ricciardo15Verstappen23McLaren0Haas1379
15The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Hamilton21Sainz0Verstappen23Mercedes20Haas1377
16Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton21Grosjean0Verstappen23Renault12Mercedes2076
16Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Sainz0Verstappen23Vettel24Ferrari16Haas1376
18Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean0Verstappen23Vettel24Ferrari16Renault1275
19Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Grosjean0Ricciardo15Rosberg28Red Bull Racing18Haas1374
20Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean0Hamilton21Vettel24Force India15Haas1373
21InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton21Grosjean0Verstappen23Renault12Ferrari1672
22BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton21Hulkenberg14Sainz0Red Bull Racing18Haas1366
23SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson3Hamilton21Verstappen23Red Bull Racing18Sauber065
24GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Grosjean0Hamilton21Ricciardo15Williams14Haas1363
25Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Alonso0Hamilton21Ricciardo15Haas13Renault1261
26Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button4Palmer4Verstappen23Ferrari16Toro Rosso1158
27Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso0Hamilton21Verstappen23Haas13McLaren057
28Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton21Kvyat0Verstappen23Sauber0Renault1256
29Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso0Ricciardo15Verstappen23McLaren0Renault1250
30Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton21Ricciardo15Sainz0McLaren0Haas1349

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1RosbergMercedesY112503028
2VerstappenRed Bull RacingY532210023
3HamiltonMercedesY221902021
4VettelFerrariY46Y1725024
5RaikkonenFerrariY381631020
6RicciardoRed Bull RacingY641500015
7PerezForce IndiaY751400014
8HulkenbergForce IndiaY991310014
9MassaWilliamsY12121230015
10BottasWilliamsY11111110012
11GrosjeanHaasY8700000
12PalmerRenaultY161604004
13KvyatToro RossoY131300000
14MagnussenRenaultY181703003
15EricssonSauberY191803003
16AlonsoMcLarenY151500000
17SainzToro RossoY141400000
18ButtonMcLarenY172204004
19NasrSauberY201900000
20GutierrezHaasY101000000
21OconManor RacingY212000000
22WehrleinManor RacingY222100000
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24HaryantoManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari30001616
Force India40001515
Haas60001313
Manor Racing1100000
McLaren1000000
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault70001212
Sauber900000
Toro Rosso80001111
Williams50001414