Singapore 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg28Verstappen15Vettel33Renault12Haas1199
2Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg28Ricciardo29Verstappen15McLaren12Haas1195
3Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton20Verstappen15Vettel33Renault12Haas1191
4Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso16Ricciardo29Verstappen15McLaren12Renault1284
5Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Alonso16Hamilton20Ricciardo29Haas5Renault1282
6Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen18Rosberg28Verstappen15Force India9Haas1181
7Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Grosjean-6Ricciardo29Rosberg28Red Bull Racing18Haas1180
8Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton20Verstappen15Vettel33Sauber0Haas1179
9That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton20Raikkonen18Verstappen15Toro Rosso13Haas1177
10Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Sainz0Verstappen15Vettel33Ferrari16Haas1175
11The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton20Raikkonen18Verstappen15Force India9Haas1173
12Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton20Raikkonen18Verstappen15Haas5Force India1472
12Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton20Ricciardo29Sainz0McLaren12Haas1172
14Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso16Hamilton20Verstappen15Haas5McLaren1571
15Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean-6Verstappen15Vettel33Ferrari16Renault1270
16Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Bottas-4Verstappen15Vettel33Toro Rosso13Haas1168
17Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean-6Hamilton20Vettel33Force India9Haas1167
18JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson0Hamilton20Verstappen15Mercedes20Haas1166
18The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Hamilton20Sainz0Verstappen15Mercedes20Haas1166
20Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton20Grosjean-6Verstappen15Renault12Mercedes2061
21Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson0Hamilton20Verstappen15Haas5Mercedes2060
22Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Hamilton20Hulkenberg-5Verstappen15Red Bull Racing18Haas1159
22Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton20Kvyat12Verstappen15Sauber0Renault1259
24InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton20Grosjean-6Verstappen15Renault12Ferrari1657
25SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson0Hamilton20Verstappen15Red Bull Racing18Sauber053
26Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas-4Hamilton20Verstappen15Force India9Haas1151
27GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Grosjean-6Hamilton20Ricciardo29Williams-4Haas1150
28Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button-3Palmer4Verstappen15Ferrari16Toro Rosso1345
28Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Hulkenberg-5Rosberg28Verstappen15Williams-4Haas1145
30BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton20Hulkenberg-5Sainz0Red Bull Racing18Haas1144

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1RosbergMercedesY112503028
2RicciardoRed Bull RacingY22Y2207029
3HamiltonMercedesY331901020
4RaikkonenFerrariY551710018
5VettelFerrariY222216170033
6VerstappenRed Bull RacingY441500015
7AlonsoMcLarenY991420016
8PerezForce IndiaY101813100023
9KvyatToro RossoY771200012
10MagnussenRenaultY17161160017
11GutierrezHaasY141302002
12MassaWilliamsY121100000
13NasrSauberY181704004
14SainzToro RossoY6600000
15PalmerRenaultY191904004
16WehrleinManor RacingY202004004
17EricssonSauberY161500000
18OconManor RacingY212103003
19ButtonMcLarenN1312-3000-3
20BottasWilliamsN1110-4000-4
21HulkenbergForce IndiaN88-5000-5
22GrosjeanHaasN1514-6000-6
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24HaryantoManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari30001616
Force India5200914
Haas8100511
Manor Racing1100000
McLaren44001215
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault70001212
Sauber1000000
Toro Rosso60001313
Williams9300-40