Belgium 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso29Hamilton42Verstappen2Haas12McLaren1499
2GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Grosjean0Hamilton42Ricciardo25Williams13Haas1292
3BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton42Hulkenberg20Sainz-4Red Bull Racing18Haas1288
4Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Hamilton42Perez17Verstappen2Williams13Haas1286
5Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean0Hamilton42Vettel15Force India16Haas1285
5Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas13Hamilton42Verstappen2Force India16Haas1285
5Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton42Raikkonen13Verstappen2Haas12Force India1685
5The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton42Raikkonen13Verstappen2Force India16Haas1285
9Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Bottas13Hamilton42Perez17Haas12Renault084
9Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton42Ricciardo25Sainz-4McLaren9Haas1284
11Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Grosjean0Ricciardo25Rosberg28Red Bull Racing18Haas1283
12Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg28Ricciardo25Verstappen2McLaren9Haas1276
12That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton42Raikkonen13Verstappen2Toro Rosso7Haas1276
14JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson-3Hamilton42Verstappen2Mercedes20Haas1273
14Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson-3Hamilton42Verstappen2Haas12Mercedes2073
16The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Hamilton42Sainz-4Verstappen2Mercedes20Haas1272
17Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen13Rosberg28Verstappen2Force India16Haas1271
18Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton42Verstappen2Vettel15Renault-2Haas1269
19Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton42Verstappen2Vettel15Sauber-3Haas1268
20Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso29Ricciardo25Verstappen2McLaren9Renault065
21Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton42Grosjean0Verstappen2Renault-2Mercedes2062
22SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson-3Hamilton42Verstappen2Red Bull Racing18Sauber059
23InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton42Grosjean0Verstappen2Renault-2Ferrari1557
24Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg28Verstappen2Vettel15Renault-2Haas1255
25Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Button-5Rosberg28Verstappen2Williams13Haas1250
26Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Bottas13Verstappen2Vettel15Toro Rosso7Haas1249
27Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton42Kvyat5Verstappen2Sauber-3Renault046
28Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Sainz-4Verstappen2Vettel15Ferrari15Haas1240
29Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean0Verstappen2Vettel15Ferrari15Renault032
30Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button-5Palmer0Verstappen2Ferrari15Toro Rosso1123

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1RosbergMercedesY112503028
2RicciardoRed Bull RacingY552230025
3HamiltonMercedesY2121Y19185042
4HulkenbergForce IndiaY771730020
5PerezForce IndiaY661610017
6VettelFerrariY441500015
7AlonsoMcLarenY222214150029
8BottasWilliamsY881300013
9RaikkonenFerrariY331201013
10MassaWilliamsY101011100-56
11VerstappenRed Bull RacingY2200202
12GutierrezHaasY131806006
13GrosjeanHaasY111100000
14KvyatToro RossoY191905005
15PalmerRenaultY141300000
16OconManor RacingY181701001
17NasrSauberY171600000
18MagnussenRenaultN1212-2000-2
19EricssonSauberN2020-3000-3
20SainzToro RossoN1514-4000-4
21ButtonMcLarenN99-5000-5
22WehrleinManor RacingN1615-6000-6
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24HaryantoManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari40001515
Force India30001616
Haas70001212
Manor Racing10100-60
McLaren5200914
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault9500-20
Sauber11400-30
Toro Rosso8300711
Williams60001313