Germany 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg20Ricciardo29Verstappen20McLaren14Haas1295
2Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton28Raikkonen15Verstappen20Haas12Force India1590
2The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton28Raikkonen15Verstappen20Force India15Haas1290
4Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas12Hamilton28Verstappen20Force India15Haas1287
5Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Grosjean7Ricciardo29Rosberg20Red Bull Racing18Haas1286
5That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton28Raikkonen15Verstappen20Toro Rosso11Haas1286
7JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson4Hamilton28Verstappen20Mercedes20Haas1284
7Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson4Hamilton28Verstappen20Haas12Mercedes2084
7Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Hamilton28Ricciardo29Sainz1McLaren14Haas1284
10GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Grosjean7Hamilton28Ricciardo29Williams7Haas1283
11Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen15Rosberg20Verstappen20Force India15Haas1282
12The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Hamilton28Sainz1Verstappen20Mercedes20Haas1281
13Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean7Hamilton28Vettel17Force India15Haas1279
14Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Hamilton28Perez11Verstappen20Williams7Haas1278
15Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton28Verstappen20Vettel17Renault0Haas1277
16Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Button17Rosberg20Verstappen20Williams7Haas1276
17Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton28Grosjean7Verstappen20Renault0Mercedes2075
17Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso1Hamilton28Verstappen20Haas12McLaren1475
19BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton28Hulkenberg15Sainz1Red Bull Racing18Haas1274
20Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton28Verstappen20Vettel17Sauber-5Haas1272
20Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Bottas12Verstappen20Vettel17Toro Rosso11Haas1272
22InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton28Grosjean7Verstappen20Renault0Ferrari1671
23SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson4Hamilton28Verstappen20Red Bull Racing18Sauber070
24Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg20Verstappen20Vettel17Renault0Haas1269
25Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Sainz1Verstappen20Vettel17Ferrari16Haas1266
26Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button17Palmer0Verstappen20Ferrari16Toro Rosso1164
26Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso1Ricciardo29Verstappen20McLaren14Renault064
28Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Bottas12Hamilton28Perez11Haas12Renault063
29Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean7Verstappen20Vettel17Ferrari16Renault060
30Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton28Kvyat3Verstappen20Sauber-5Renault046

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY222512028
2RicciardoRed Bull RacingY33Y2216029
3VerstappenRed Bull RacingY441910020
4RosbergMercedesY111703020
5VettelFerrariY661610017
6RaikkonenFerrariY551500015
7HulkenbergForce IndiaY781410015
8ButtonMcLarenY12121340017
9BottasWilliamsY871200012
10PerezForce IndiaY991100011
11GutierrezHaasY111100000
12AlonsoMcLarenY141301001
13GrosjeanHaasY152007007
14SainzToro RossoY131501001
15KvyatToro RossoY191803003
16MagnussenRenaultY171600000
17WehrleinManor RacingY181700000
18EricssonSauberY222204004
19PalmerRenaultY161400000
20HaryantoManor RacingY201900000
21NasrSauberN2121-5000-5
22MassaWilliamsN1010-6000-6
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24OconManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari30001616
Force India40001515
Haas70001212
Manor Racing1000000
McLaren50001414
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing20001818
Renault900000
Sauber11200-50
Toro Rosso80001111
Williams6100713