Monaco 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Alonso20Hamilton33Sainz13McLaren14Renault080
2Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean2Hamilton33Vettel17Force India16Haas1179
3BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton33Hulkenberg15Sainz13Force India16Renault077
4GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Alonso20Grosjean2Ricciardo25Williams12McLaren1473
5Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg16Ricciardo25Verstappen-2McLaren14Haas1164
6JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson0Hamilton33Verstappen-2Mercedes20Haas1162
7Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso20Hamilton33Magnussen-3Renault-6McLaren1458
7Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Bottas0Grosjean2Hamilton33Williams12Haas1158
7Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas0Hamilton33Verstappen-2Force India16Haas1158
10Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton33Verstappen-2Vettel17Sauber-2Haas1157
10Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso20Ricciardo25Verstappen-2McLaren14Renault057
12Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton33Verstappen-2Vettel17Renault-6Haas1153
12Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Button16Rosberg16Verstappen-2Williams12Haas1153
12Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton33Raikkonen-5Verstappen-2Haas11Force India1653
12The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton33Raikkonen-5Verstappen-2Force India16Haas1153
16The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Bottas0Hamilton33Verstappen-2Toro Rosso9Haas1151
17Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Nasr-3Sainz13Vettel17Ferrari10Haas1148
18Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton33Grosjean2Verstappen-2Renault-6Mercedes2047
19SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson0Hamilton33Verstappen-2Red Bull Racing15Sauber046
20InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton33Grosjean2Verstappen-2Renault-6Ferrari1542
20Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson0Hulkenberg15Verstappen-2Toro Rosso9Mercedes2042
22Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Bottas0Grosjean2Rosberg16Williams12Haas1141
23Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg16Verstappen-2Vettel17Renault-6Haas1136
23Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen-5Rosberg16Verstappen-2Force India16Haas1136
25Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Magnussen-3Verstappen-2Vettel17Toro Rosso9McLaren1435
26Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button16Palmer-6Verstappen-2Ferrari10Toro Rosso1331
27Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean2Verstappen-2Vettel17Ferrari10Renault027
28Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton33Kvyat-4Verstappen-2Sauber-2Renault025
28Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Bottas0Hamilton33Palmer-6Sauber-2Renault025
30That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton33Raikkonen-5Verstappen-2Sauber-2Renault024

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1HamiltonMercedesY33Y2526033
2RicciardoRed Bull RacingY112203025
3PerezForce IndiaY871940023
4VettelFerrariY441700017
5AlonsoMcLarenY1091640020
6HulkenbergForce IndiaY551500015
7RosbergMercedesY221402016
8SainzToro RossoY761300013
9ButtonMcLarenY13131240016
10MassaWilliamsY14141140015
11GutierrezHaasY121201001
12BottasWilliamsY111000000
13GrosjeanHaasY151502002
14WehrleinManor RacingY202006006
15HaryantoManor RacingY191904004
16EricssonSauberN171700000
17NasrSauberN2222NoQualTime-1000-2-3
18VerstappenRed Bull RacingN2121-2000-2
19MagnussenRenaultN1616-3000-3
20KvyatToro RossoN98-4000-4
21RaikkonenFerrariN611-5000-5
22PalmerRenaultN1818-6000-6
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24OconManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari42001015
Force India30001616
Haas80001111
Manor Racing900000
McLaren50001414
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing24001518
Renault0100-60
Sauber0500-20
Toro Rosso6300913
Williams70001212