Spain 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button15Palmer4Verstappen28Ferrari18Toro Rosso1580
2Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Magnussen0Verstappen28Vettel22Toro Rosso15McLaren1378
3Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Nasr6Sainz17Vettel22Ferrari18Haas1275
4Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton-2Raikkonen25Verstappen28Haas9Force India1474
5The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton-2Raikkonen25Verstappen28Force India9Haas1272
6Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton-2Verstappen28Vettel22Sauber11Haas1271
6The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Bottas18Hamilton-2Verstappen28Toro Rosso15Haas1271
8Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen25Rosberg-4Verstappen28Force India9Haas1270
9Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Button15Rosberg-4Verstappen28Williams16Haas1267
10Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean-2Verstappen28Vettel22Ferrari18Renault066
11Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas18Hamilton-2Verstappen28Force India9Haas1265
12SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson7Hamilton-2Verstappen28Red Bull Racing20Sauber1164
13Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg-4Ricciardo18Verstappen28McLaren9Haas1263
14That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton-2Raikkonen25Verstappen28Sauber11Renault062
15Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton-2Verstappen28Vettel22Renault0Haas1260
16Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg-4Verstappen28Vettel22Renault0Haas1258
17Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton-2Kvyat19Verstappen28Sauber11Renault056
18Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso-3Ricciardo18Verstappen28McLaren9Renault052
19Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson7Hulkenberg-4Verstappen28Toro Rosso15Mercedes046
20GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Alonso-3Grosjean-2Ricciardo18Williams16McLaren1342
20Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Bottas18Grosjean-2Hamilton-2Williams16Haas1242
20InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton-2Grosjean-2Verstappen28Renault0Ferrari1842
23Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Bottas18Grosjean-2Rosberg-4Williams16Haas1240
24Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean-2Hamilton-2Vettel22Force India9Haas1239
24JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson7Hamilton-2Verstappen28Mercedes-6Haas1239
26Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Bottas18Hamilton-2Palmer4Sauber11Renault031
27Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton-2Grosjean-2Verstappen28Renault0Mercedes024
28Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Alonso-3Hamilton-2Sainz17McLaren9Renault021
29BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton-2Hulkenberg-4Sainz17Force India9Renault020
30Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso-3Hamilton-2Magnussen0Renault0McLaren138

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1VerstappenRed Bull RacingY442530028
2RaikkonenFerrariY552230025
3VettelFerrariY661930022
4RicciardoRed Bull RacingY331701018
5BottasWilliamsY771620018
6SainzToro RossoY881520017
7PerezForce IndiaY991420016
8MassaWilliamsY181813100023
9ButtonMcLarenY12121230015
10KvyatToro RossoY1313Y1135019
11GutierrezHaasY161605005
12EricssonSauberY191907007
13PalmerRenaultY171704004
14NasrSauberY202006006
15MagnussenRenaultY151500000
16WehrleinManor RacingY212105005
17HaryantoManor RacingY222205005
18GrosjeanHaasN1414-2000-2
19AlonsoMcLarenN1010-3000-3
20HulkenbergForce IndiaN1111-4000-4
21HamiltonMercedesN11-5030-2
22RosbergMercedesN22-6020-4
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24OconManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari20001818
Force India5200914
Haas7400912
Manor Racing1000000
McLaren6300913
Mercedes0100-60
Red Bull Racing10002020
Renault900000
Sauber80001111
Toro Rosso40001515
Williams30001616