China 2016

The team scores

PosTeamDriver 1PtsDriver 2PtsDriver 3PtsChassisPtsEnginePtsTotal
1Falkland Flyers (Linda Watts)Rosberg28Ricciardo19Verstappen14McLaren12Haas1184
1Team Robin Reliant 2016 (Mathew Hallett)Hamilton29Raikkonen17Verstappen14Haas11Force India1384
1The Grim Beeper (Ben Collins)Hamilton29Raikkonen17Verstappen14Force India13Haas1184
4Dirty Flaps (Jan Collins)Raikkonen17Rosberg28Verstappen14Force India13Haas1183
5The Backstreet Boyz (Michael Dillon)Bottas11Hamilton29Verstappen14Toro Rosso14Haas1179
6Abby Chicane (Fiona Hallett)Hamilton29Verstappen14Vettel24Sauber0Haas1178
6Deadlock's Daemons (Mark Denyer)Hamilton29Verstappen14Vettel24Renault0Haas1178
6Racey Babes Have The Winning Formula (Gerry Wilkinson)Bottas11Hamilton29Verstappen14Force India13Haas1178
9Abby Dhabi Racing (Abby Hallett)Rosberg28Verstappen14Vettel24Renault0Haas1177
9Babes Are Best (Elizabeth Dillon)Grosjean0Hamilton29Vettel24Force India13Haas1177
11JAW Motorsport (James Watts)Ericsson0Hamilton29Verstappen14Mercedes20Haas1174
12Mentley Motors 2016 (Andrew Watts)Button0Rosberg28Verstappen14Williams15Haas1168
13Haas Aren't They Avocados? (Rick Pearson)Bottas11Grosjean0Hamilton29Williams15Haas1166
14Alfa Romeo (Trevor Harris)Bottas11Grosjean0Rosberg28Williams15Haas1165
14Harry's Heroes (Harry Collins)Nasr0Sainz12Vettel24Ferrari18Haas1165
14Martini Racing (Martin Emery)Hamilton29Kvyat22Verstappen14Sauber0Renault065
17Young'Uns (Eleanor Dillon)Magnussen0Verstappen14Vettel24Toro Rosso14McLaren1264
18Brian's Bigger Helmet (Brian Smith)Hamilton29Grosjean0Verstappen14Renault0Mercedes2063
19InterZone Boyz (Doug McEwen)Hamilton29Grosjean0Verstappen14Renault0Ferrari1861
20That Finn�s Been Drinking Again (Janey Dillon)Hamilton29Raikkonen17Verstappen14Sauber0Renault060
21BRM (Peter Stark)Hamilton29Hulkenberg5Sainz12Force India13Renault059
21SAR Rapid Racing (Simon Rowe)Ericsson0Hamilton29Verstappen14Red Bull Racing16Sauber059
23Life in the Pit Lane (Gary Farr)Grosjean0Verstappen14Vettel24Ferrari18Renault056
24Team Bling F1 (Jason Scott)Ericsson0Hulkenberg5Verstappen14Toro Rosso14Mercedes2053
24Will To Win (Will Stevenson)Alonso0Hamilton29Sainz12McLaren12Renault053
26Eurofart (Carl Griffith)Button0Palmer0Verstappen14Ferrari18Toro Rosso1446
26GB F1 Team (Gregory Box)Alonso0Grosjean0Ricciardo19Williams15McLaren1246
28Toasted (Sam Collins)Alonso0Ricciardo19Verstappen14McLaren12Renault045
29Funnells (Leeann Stevenson)Alonso0Hamilton29Magnussen0Renault0McLaren1241
30Watts Occurring (Lizzie Watts)Bottas11Hamilton29Palmer0Sauber0Renault040

The element scores

Drivers

ResultPoints
PosDriverTeamFinishedQual PosGrid PosFast lapPenaltyOtherFinishPlacesBonusPenaltyOtherTotal
1RosbergMercedesY112503028
2VettelFerrariY442220024
3KvyatToro RossoY661930022
4RicciardoRed Bull RacingY221702019
5RaikkonenFerrariY331601017
6MassaWilliamsY11101540019
7HamiltonMercedesY222214150029
8VerstappenRed Bull RacingY991310014
9SainzToro RossoY881200012
10BottasWilliamsY551100011
11PerezForce IndiaY7700000
12AlonsoMcLarenY121100000
13ButtonMcLarenY131200000
14GutierrezHaasY181804004
15HulkenbergForce IndiaY1013Y00505
16EricssonSauberY151500000
17MagnussenRenaultY171700000
18WehrleinManor RacingY212103003
19GrosjeanHaasY141400000
20NasrSauberY161600000
21HaryantoManor RacingY202000000
22PalmerRenaultY191900000
23VandoorneMcLaren00000
24OconManor Racing00000

Chassis and Engine

ResultPoints
TeamTop Finish PlaceTop Retire PlaceBonusPenaltiesChassisEngine
Ferrari20001818
Force India60001313
Haas80001111
Manor Racing1100000
McLaren70001212
Mercedes10002020
Red Bull Racing30001616
Renault1000000
Sauber900000
Toro Rosso50001414
Williams40001515